My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Congratulations to the ALC Alumni who have gone on to play at college!!!
The following list of "Notable Alumni" has been culled from the collective memory of a number of members of the ALC family.  Recognizing that "collective memory" has the tendency to be both inaccurate and incomplete, we are requesting that viewers email any corrections and additions.
 
  First Last Position High School College Div
             
Class of 2013          
  Eric Berger M Penn Charter Monmouth University 1
  Andrew Eidenshink D Lasalle Fairfield 1
  Charles Giunta LSM/FO Penn Charter St, Joseph's University 1
  Gus Greenberg A Abington Wesleyan University 3
  Austin Pifani D Abngton University of North Carolina 1
  Matt Rambo A LaSalle Universiy of Maryland 1
  Raymond Vandegrift A Penn Charter St, Joseph's University 1
             
Class of 2012          
  Ryan Ambler A Abington Princeton Universiy 1
  Shane Carr A Penn Charter Yale University 1
  Chris Duffy D Abington University of Hartford 1
  Casey Eidenshink D LaSalle Lehigh University 1
  Matt Figueroa M Abington University of Hartford 1
  Matt Lomady D Abington Albright College 3
  Adam Stefanowicz A LaSalle Rollins College 2
             
Class of 2011          
  Kevn Forrester A Lasalle University of Maryland 1
  Zack Jones M LaSalle Towson University 1
  Nick Pisco A Abington Albright College 3
             
Class of 2010          
  Paul Berger D Abington Widener 3
  Phil Hagstotz D Abington Catholic University 3
  Jesse McGinley G Abington Chestnut Hill College 2
  Wes Meehan M   University of Scranton 3
  Rich Rambo M Abington Rutgers University 1
             
Class of 2009          
  Tucker Durkin D Lasalle Johns Hopkins University 1
  Ryan Eidenshank M Abington Widener University 3
  Rob Forster A Lasalle Penn State University 1
  Dustan Mangin LSM Archbishop Wood Gwynedd Mercy 3
  Steve McVeigh A Penn Charter Gettysburg College 3
  Mike Noone D Lasalle Lehigh University 1
  Pete Schwartz A/M Lasalle Harvard University 1
  Ben Worthington G Archbishop Wood University of Scranton 3
             
Class of 2008          
  John Casey A Abington Widener University 3
  Evan Cox A Abington Ursinus 3
  Ian Lydon G   Penn State Abington 3
  Matt Lynch M Lasalle Goucher 3
  Nate Meyer A/M Abington Widener 3
  Mike Vandegrift M Abington Penn State University 1
             
Class of 2007          
  Jack Forster A Lasalle Penn State University 1
  Dan Prior LSM   Penn State Abington 3
             
Class of 2006          
  Colin Ambler A Abington Drexel University 1
  Greg Casey M Lasalle Drexel University 1
  Steve Knapp M   Cabrini 3
  Pat Lombard A Lasalle University of Delaware 1
  Brian Nearie M   Drexel University 1
  Joe Staerk M Abington Penn State Abington 3
             
             
Class of 2005          
  Tony Aquilno G   Ursinus 3
  Thayer Damm M   Washington College 3
  James Delaney D   Penn State Abington 3
  Tim Everson G   Jonhs Hopkins 1
  Randy Forster A Lasalle Penn State University 1
  Derrin Mangin M Archbishop Wood Ursinus College 3
  Peter Seweryn M   Penn State Abington 3
             
Class of 2004          
  George Castle M Penn Charter /
Lawrenceville
Johns Hopkins
2X NCAA National Champion
2009 NLL Philadelphia Wings
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/George_Castle_(lacrosse)
1
  Dane Mangin   Archbishop Wood Ursinus College
Boston Cannons
3
  Chris Mulholland D   Colgate University 1
             
Class of 2003          
  Henry Bartlett A Penn Charter Cornell University 1
  Ed Lawless M   Dickinson College 3
  Dave Walsh A/M Germantown Academy Lehigh University 1
             
Class of 2001          
  Greg Voigt A/M   University of Pennsylvania 1
             
Class of 1998          
  Jim Bickley A   University of Maryland 1
             
Class of 1997          
  Wes Furshner M   Penn State University 1
             
Class of 1996          
  Mike Sulivan M   Loyola University 1
             
Class of 1991          
  Chris Bickley M   Univerity of Delaware 1